Athletics Navigation
Austin Waters
Upcoming Events
Contact Austin Waters
Basektball Schedule

 

2018-2019 JH/HS Basketball Sxhedule 

 

 

DATE                            TEAMS                          OPPONET                                               LOCATION                   TIME 

Oct. 13                           HS                                 ALUMNI GAME                                        HOME                           5:00

 

Oct. 27                          HS BOYS                       ARNETT (SCRIMMAGE)                         THERE                          1:00

 

Nov. 2                            JH/HS                            HARDESTY                                              HOME                           4:00/6:00

 

Nov. 5,8,10                    JH                                  YARBROUGH TOURNAMENT                THERE                          TBA

 

Nov. 9                            JH/HS                             TEXLINE                                                 THERE                          4:00/6:00

 

Nov. 16                          JH/HS                             GOODWELL                                            THERE                          4:00/6:30 

 

Nov. 26                          HS                                   GUYMON JV                                           THERE                           5:45 

 

Nov. 27                          JH/HS/JV                        TEXHOMA                                               THERE                           3:00

 

Dec. 3                            JH                                    SOUTH BACA (CAMPO)                        THERE                           4:00

 

Dec. 4                            JH/HS                              YARBROUGH                                          HOME                           4:00/6:30

 

Dec. 6,7,8                       HS                                   HIGH PLAINS TOURNAMNET               OPSU                            TBA

 

Dec. 10, 13, 15               JH                                    BOISE CITY TOURNAMNET                 THERE                           TBA  

 

Dec. 11                           HS                                    BALKO                                                   THERE                           6:00

 

Dec. 14                          JH/HS                                ROLLA                                                   THERE                          4:00/6:30 

 

Dec. 21                           HS                                    SPRINGER                                             HOME                           6:00

 

Jan. 3                              HS                                    SPRINGER                                             THERE                          6:00

 

Jan. 5                              HS                                    SOUTH BACA                                         HOME                           6:00

 

Jan. 10, 11, 12                HS                                    SEILING TOURNAMENT                        THERE                         TBA 

   

Jan. 15                           JH/HS                                BOISE CITY                                            HOME                          4:00

 

Jan. 19                           JH/HS                                KIM (HOMECOMING)                             HOME                          4:00  

 

Jan. 24, 25, 26                HS                                    TEXHOMA TOURNAMENT                     THERE                         TBA 

 

Jan. 28                            JH/HS                               TYRONE                                                 THERE                          4:00

 

Jan. 31                            JH                                      HARDESTY                                            THERE                          4:00 

 

Feb. 4                              HS                                     HOOKER JV                                           HOME                            5:30 

 

Feb. 5                             JH/HS                                TEXLINE (PARNETS NIGHT)                 HOME                            4:00/6:30  

 

Feb. 8, 9                          HS                                     DISTRICTS                                             TBA                                TBA 

 

Feb. 14, 15, 16                HS                                     REGIONALS                                           TBA                                TBA 

 

Feb. 21, 22, 23                HS                                      AREA                                                      TBA                               TBA 

 

Feb. 28 Mar. 1. 2             HS                                      STATE                                                     TBA                               TBA